Privacy policy

Protection of personal data

siklas.gr ensures compliance with the Privacy Policy when using the services of this website in relation to e-commerce and sales by distance, in agreement and compliance with international, European and domestic Greek law and specifically with the provisions of Law 2251/1994 on consumer protection, Directive 2000/31/EC and Presidential Decree 131/2003 on electronic commerce, as well as Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of N 2819/2000 and Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC.

Delete data

siklas.gr expressly declares that it will not make any illegal or improper use of your personal data and any cause to any third party personal data and information of users/visitors. Your personal information is permanently deleted at your request and is not given in any way to anyone. The submission of data for the purpose of using the services of siklas.gr constitutes the position of a responsible declaration of Law 1599/1986 and therefore any false declaration of data can draw the ones according to article 22 par. 6 penalties provided by law.

Minor visitors/users of this site may access its services only with the consent of their parents or guardians.

The Cookies we collect:

The following table shows in detail the cookies we collect and the description of the information they store.

Cookie name Cookie Description
CART The association with your shopping cart
CATEGORY_INFO Saves category information on the page to allow pages to be displayed faster
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your identity as a customer with the store
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indication of whether you are currently logged in to the store
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the client group you belong to
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link that leads to information about your basket and traffic history if you have asked the website (permanent cookie)
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer is allowed to use cookies
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products you have seen recently